Sibanye Gold Ltd (ADR)

(NYSE:SBGL)

Sibanye Gold Limited is an independent, global precious metal mining company. The Company is engaged in producing a mix of metals that includes gold and the platinum group metals (PGMs). Its projects are grouped by two regions: the Southern Africa region and the Americas region. Its products include gold, platinum group metals and by-products. The Company’s gold project in the Southern Africa region includes Beatrix, Cooke, Driefontein, and Kloof. Its PGM projects include Kroondal, Rustenburg operations, Mimosa, and Platinum Mile. Its other projects in the Southern Africa region include Burnstone, Kloof Decline, Driefontein decline, The West Rand Tailings Retreatment Project (WRTRP) and The Southern Free State (SOFS) project. The Company’s PGM project in the Americas region includes East Boulder, Stillwater, and Columbus Metallurgical Complex. Its other projects in the Americas region include Blitz, Altar and Marathon.

$5.06 0.00 (0.00%)

Quote Date: Jan 19, 4:11PM EST

Data delayed 15 minutes
Currency in USD

SBGL News

    Sibanye Gold upgraded to Hold from Sell at Deutsche Bank


    Deutsche Bank analyst Patrick Mann upgraded Sibanye Gold to Hold with an increased price target of ZAR 15.50 after increasing his EBITDA estimates for fiscal years 2017 and 2018.

    SBGL10/13 05:59 EDT

    Sibanye Gold upgraded to Overweight from Equal Weight at Morgan Stanley

    SBGL10/9 06:04 EDT

    Technical View: Sibanye Gold falls in early trading


    The stock is down over 6.9% to $4.92 in pre-market trading, adding to prior session losses of over 4%. At current price next support is at $4.61. Resistance is at the prior session closing price of $5.29. Volume by pre-market averages is heavy.

    SBGL9/19 07:56 EDT

Income Statement


Balance Sheet


Cash Flow


Data At A Glance (Annual)


  TTM 2017201620152014
Beatrix All-in Sustaining Cost Oz $4,550$3,553$3,851$4,111$4,347
Beatrix Gold Revenue (Millions) $5,088$3,658$5,884$4,816$4,566
Beatrix Gold All-in Sustaining Cost (R/kg) Expense 1,952,6411,507,5961,812,7221,666,3311,510,329
Beatrix Gold Amortisation Expense (Millions) -$821-$395-$818-$739-$468
Beatrix Gold Main development (Meters) 18,89713,56121,28021,59919,733
Beatrix Gold Net Income (Millions) -$68-$259$760$379$870
Beatrix Gold Operating Income (Millions) $1,127$664$2,131$1,425$1,362
Beatrix Gold Operating Costs Expense (Millions) -$3,962-$2,994-$3,753-$3,391-$3,204
Beatrix Gold Ore Milled Underground Tons (Thousands) 2,7912,0902,8622,7232,571
Beatrix Gold Price Oz $4,961$3,749$4,981$4,652$5,079
Beatrix Gold Price (R/kg) 543,763543,763540,998505,221433,877
Beatrix Gold Produced Underground (KGs) 9,2706,7339,6019,5579,603
Beatrix Gold Royalties Expense (Millions) -$81-$20-$113-$89-$82
Beatrix Gold Sundry/Exceptionals Expense (Millions) -$756-$698-$236-$105$340
Beatrix Gold Surface Ore Milled Tons (Thousands) 9135521,4711,5961,975
Beatrix Gold Surface Yield Gram/Tonne 11112
Beatrix Gold Underground Yield Gram/Tonne 1310131415
Beatrix Square meters mined (Thousands) 420,819310,404437,216416,684384,701
Beatrix Surface Gold Produced (KGs) 272165440548751
Beatrix Surface Operating Costs Rand per Tons 618509509525308
Beatrix Total Cash Cost Oz $3,854$3,028$3,246$3,429$3,625
Beatrix Total Cash Cost (R/kg) 417,856417,856368,684327,339289,926
Beatrix Total Gold Capital Expenditure (Millions) $589$413$628$597$548
Beatrix Total Gold Ore Milled Tons (Thousands) 3,7042,6424,3334,3194,546
Beatrix Total Gold produced (KGs) 9,5426,89810,04110,10510,354
Beatrix Total Gold Yield Gram/Tonne 108999
Beatrix Total Operating Costs Rand per Tons 4,3373,4263,4653,1392,823
Beatrix Underground Operating Costs Rand per Tons $5,509$4,185$4,994$4,699$4,785
Cooke Revenue (Millions) 1,3871,387------
Cooke All-in Sustaining Cost (R/kg) Expense $2,005,258$2,005,258------
Cooke All-in Sustaining Costs per oz Expense $4,726$4,726------
Cooke Gold Income (Millions) -$229-$229------
Cooke Gold Expense (Millions) -$1,616-$1,616------
Cooke Gold Main development (Meters) 1,8601,860------
Cooke Gold Net Income (Millions) -$2,861-$2,861------
Cooke Gold Ore Milled Surface Tons (Thousands) 2,8352,835------
Cooke Gold Ore Milled Underground Tons (Thousands) 480480------
Cooke Gold Price per Oz $3,761$3,761------
Cooke Gold Price R/kg 547,687547,687------
Cooke Gold Produced Underground (KGs) 2,0182,018------
Cooke Gold Surface Operating Costs rand per ton 302302------
Cooke Gold Surface Yield Gram/Tonne 11------
Cooke Gold Underground Operating Costs Rand per ton 8,5168,516------
Cooke Gold Underground Yield Gram/Tonne 1313------
Cooke Rand per Mil Capital Expenditure (Millions) $74$74------
Cooke Square meters mined (Thousands) 73,55973,559------
Cooke Surface Gold Produced (KGs) 577577------
Cooke Total Cash (R/kg) Expense $1,847,335$1,847,335------
Cooke Total Cash Cost per Oz Expense $4,354$4,354------
Cooke Total Gold Operating Costs Rand per 1,4741,474------
Cooke Total Gold Ore Milled Tons (Thousands) 3,3153,315------
Cooke Total Gold produced (KGs) 2,5952,595------
Cooke Total Gold Yield Gram/Tonne 22------
Driefontein Gold Main development (Meters) Units 13,93910,60813,45715,70417,376
Driefontein Gold Price (R/kg) 540,251540,251540,842503,851433,990
Driefontein Sundry/Exceptionals Expense (Millions) -$162-$102-$336-$196-$355
Gold Surface Ore Milled Tons (Thousands) 11,9358,95112,09711,27710,291
Gold Division Revenue (Millions) $23,928$17,555$27,501$22,717$21,781
Gold Division Capital Expenditure (Millions) 3,1422,2033,2333,0583,175
Gold Division All-in Sustaining Cost (R/kg) Expense 1,885,6311,458,5401,805,0701,699,9371,478,566
Gold Division All-in Sustaining Costs per Oz $4,395$3,438$3,836$4,185$4,253
Gold Division Gold Price Oz $4,956$3,744$4,976$4,647$5,078
Gold Division Gold Price (R/kg) 542,407542,407541,082505,094433,973
Gold Division Gold Produced Oz (Thousands) 1,4546891,5121,5361,589
Gold Division Gold Produced Underground (KGs) 40,41029,70742,07843,10945,844
Gold Division Main development (Meters) 50,64136,71258,01968,12565,360
Gold Division Operating Income (Millions) $6,164$3,860$10,155$6,337$7,469
Gold Division Operating Expense (Millions) -$17,764-$13,695-$17,346-$16,380-$14,311
Gold Division Ore Milled Total Tons (Thousands) 19,72514,78920,18119,86118,235
Gold Division Ore Milled Underground Tons (Thousands) 7,7905,8388,0848,5847,944
Gold Division Square meters mined (Thousands) 1,157,001860,4221,201,8771,313,3781,179,001
Gold Division Surface Gold Produced (KGs) 4,4923,2874,9564,6664,128
Gold Division Surface Operating Costs Rand per Tons 608468561512500
Gold Division Surface Yield Gram/Tonne 21222
Gold Division Total Cash Cost Oz $3,680$2,904$3,202$3,444$3,396
Gold Division Total Cash Cost (R/kg) 401,693401,693346,439329,166285,006
Gold Division Total Gold produced (KGs) 44,90232,99447,03447,77549,432
Gold Division Total Operating Costs Rand per Tons 3,6022,7693,4453,2983,166
Gold Division Total Yield Gram/Tonne 9791011
Gold Division Underground Operating Costs Rand per Tons 8,1926,2997,7616,9726,606
Gold Division Underground Yield Gram/Tonne 2115212023
Gold Division-Cooke Capital Expenditure (Millions) $17$3$17$27$21
Gold Division-Driefontein All-in Sustaining Cost (R/kg) 522,703522,703393,333360,530357,030
Gold Division-Driefontein All-in Sustaining Costs per Oz $4,355$3,474$3,584$3,676$4,114
Gold Division-Driefontein Amortisation Expense (Millions) -$1,051-$532-$1,013-$1,143-$1,129
Gold Division-Driefontein Gold Price Oz $4,949$3,737$4,978$4,643$5,083
Gold Division-Driefontein Gold Produced Underground (KGs) 13,7239,98313,92015,34516,329
Gold Division-Driefontein Net Income (Millions) $1,113$600$1,745$1,083$938
Gold Division-Driefontein Operating Income (Millions) $2,199$1,292$3,835$3,002$2,917
Gold Division-Driefontein Operating Expense (Millions) -$6,092-$4,752-$5,567-$5,234-$4,912
Gold Division-Driefontein Ore Milled Surface Tons (Thousands) 3,8512,9323,9163,3602,867
Gold Division-Driefontein Ore Milled Total Tons (Thousands) 5,9854,5505,9715,7725,364
Gold Division-Driefontein Ore Milled Underground Tons (Thousands) 2,1341,6182,0552,4122,497
Gold Division-Driefontein Royalties Expense (Millions) -$150-$47-$205-$197-$166
Gold Division-Driefontein Square meters mined (Thousands) 324,876243,393311,155384,109374,914
Gold Division-Driefontein Surface Gold Produced (KGs) 1,8641,3652,2102,0051,406
Gold Division-Driefontein Surface Operating Costs Rand per Tons 752563729658677
Gold Division-Driefontein Surface Yield Gram/Tonne 21222
Gold Division-Driefontein Toal Capital Expenditure (Millions) $1,145$848$1,052$994$1,149
Gold Division-Driefontein Tonnes Milled/Treated-Under-ground Tons (Thousands) 1,1185341,0529941,149
Gold Division-Driefontein Total Revenue (Millions) $8,291$6,044$9,401$8,236$7,829
Gold Division-Driefontein Total Cash Cost Oz $3,632$2,906$3,021$3,055$3,262
Gold Division-Driefontein Total Cash Cost (R/kg) 420,700420,700324,260286,821279,019
Gold Division-Driefontein Total Gold produced (KGs) 15,58711,34816,13017,65017,735
Gold Division-Driefontein Total Operating Costs Rand per Tons 4,0773,1253,7503,6283,680
Gold Division-Driefontein Total Yield Gram/Tonne 105111213
Gold Division-Driefontein Underground Operating Costs Rand per Tons 10,0567,7449,5117,7577,145
Gold Division-Driefontein Underground Yield Gram/Tonne 2619272526
Gold Division-Total Mines Gold Sold-Surface Oz (Thousands) 15737159150133
Gold Division-Total Mines Gold Sold-Under-ground Oz (Thousands) 1,3252971,3491,3861,457
Kloof Gold Revenue (Millions) $8,523$6,466$8,891$6,691$7,503
Kloof Gold All-in Sustaining Cost (R/kg) 419,395419,395409,843388,554343,468
Kloof Gold All-in Sustaining Costs per Oz $3,996$3,078$3,628$10,268$4,064
Kloof Gold Amortisation Expense (Millions) -$1,302-$676-$1,191-$1,029-$1,322
Kloof Gold Main development (Meters) 14,72710,68316,16717,89918,743
Kloof Gold Net Income (Millions) $1,600$1,218$1,615$504$839
Kloof Gold Operating Income (Millions) $3,005$2,133$3,850$1,914$3,001
Kloof Gold Operating Costs Expense (Millions) -$5,518-$4,332-$5,041-$4,777-$4,502
Kloof Gold Ore Milled Underground Tons (Thousands) 2,1671,6502,0091,9791,983
Kloof Gold Price Oz $4,953$3,744$4,973$4,641$5,072
Kloof Gold Price (R/kg) $542,412$542,412$539,790$505,447$433,856
Kloof Gold Produced Underground (KGs) 14,41810,97313,70412,54815,653
Kloof Gold Royalties Expense (Millions) -$164-$70-$194-$98-$175
Kloof Gold Sundry/Exceptionals Expense (Millions) -$197-$118-$280-$180-$357
Kloof Gold Surface Ore Milled Tons (Thousands) 3,4212,6322,6671,9982,670
Kloof Gold Surface Yield Gram/Tonne 21222
Kloof Gold Underground Yield Gram/Tonne 2720272632
Kloof Square meters mined (Thousands) 305,881233,066278,409307,750304,930
Kloof Surface Gold Produced (KGs) 1,5791,1801,5061,2201,385
Kloof Surface Operating Costs Rand per Tons 695548653646631
Kloof Total Cash Cost Oz $3,230$2,534$2,893$3,427$3,131
Kloof Total Cash Cost (R/kg) 332,892332,892310,630315,236255,177
Kloof Total Gold Capital Expenditure (Millions) 1,2688691,3041,1301,236
Kloof Total Gold Ore Milled Tons (Thousands) 5,5884,2824,6763,9774,653
Kloof Total Gold produced (KGs) 15,99712,15315,21014,06817,038
Kloof Total Gold Yield Gram/Tonne 118131415
Kloof Total Operating Costs Rand per Tons 3,9453,0294,3614,8093,908
Kloof Underground Operating Costs Rand per Tons 9,0786,9889,2529,0688,247
Platinum Division-Kroondal All-in Sustaining Costs (4E-2E) Oz $2,335$2,335------
Platinum Division-Mimosa All-in Sustaining Cost (4E-2E) Oz $1,957$1,957------
Platinum Operation US Region Revenue (Millions) 5,3505,350------
Platinum Operation US Region Capital Expenditure (Millions) 997997------
Platinum Operation US Region All-in Sustaining Cost per Oz Expense $1,317$1,317------
Platinum Operation US Region All-in Sustaining Costs Rand per Oz Expense 17,29617,296------
Platinum Operation US Region Net Profit (R'mil) Income (Millions) 722722------
Platinum Operation US Region Operating Cost per OZ Expense $1,019$1,019------
Platinum Operation US Region Operating Cost Rand per Oz 13,38813,388------
Platinum Operation US Region Operating Costs (R'mil) Expense (Millions) -4,186-4,186------
Platinum Operation US Region Operating Costs (Rand per tonne) Expense 5,7965,796------
Platinum Operation US Region Operating Profit (R'mil) Income (Millions) 1,1641,164------
Platinum Operation US Region Ore Milled Gram/Tonne (Thousands) 529529------
Platinum Operation US Region PGM 2E Basket Price (R/2Eoz) Oz 23,28923,289------
Platinum Operation US Region PGM 2E Basket Price per oz Oz 1,7641,764------
Platinum Operation US Region PGM 2E Production Oz 229,310229,310------
Platinum Operation US Region PGM ounces fed Oz 323,700323,700------
Platinum Operation US Region PGM ounces sold Oz 236,100236,100------
Platinum Operation US Region PGM tolled ounces returned Oz 63,40063,400------
Platinum Operation US Region Plant Head Grade Underground Gram/Tonne 3030------
Platinum Operation US Region Purchased Tons 3,0703,070------
Platinum Operation US Region Tolled Tons 591591------
Platinum Operation US Region Total Cash Cost per Oz Expense 883883------
Platinum Operation US Region Total Cash Cost Rand per Oz Expense 11,60411,604------
Platinum Operation US Region Total tons processed Tons 3,6613,661------
Platinum SA Region-Mimosa (Attributable 50%) Royalties (Rand per Mil.) Expense (Millions) -90-34-83----
Rustenburg Managed Net Income (Millions) -$281$368-$649----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Revenue (Millions) $9,074$7,418$1,656----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Capital Expenditure (Millions) $743$594$149----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum All-in Sustaining Cost (R/kg) Expense 31,25031,250------
Rustenburg Managed Platinum All-in Sustaining Cost (R/kg) 20,93320,933------
Rustenburg Managed Platinum All-in Sustaining Costs per OZ Expense $2,367$2,367------
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Amortisation Expense (Millions) -$287-$229-$59----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Main development (Meters) 18,69914,5774,122----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Operating Income (Millions) $842$842------
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Operating Cost Expense (Millions) -$8,232-$6,650-$1,583----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Operating Cost 4E per OZ Expense 44,04532,56011,485----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Operating Cost per OZ Expense $3,295$2,468$827----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Ore Milled Surface Tons (Thousands) 5,6384,644994----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Ore Milled Total Tons (Thousands) 12,22610,0282,198----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Ore Milled Underground Tons (Thousands) 6,5885,3841,204----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum PGM basket price 4E per OZ 12,55812,55811,922----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Royalties Expense (Millions) -$38-$30-$8----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Sundry/Exceptionals Expense (Millions) -$835-$152-$683----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Surface Operating Cost Rand per Tons 505377128----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Surface Plant Head Grade 87,90869,59218,316----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Surface Plant Head Grade Gram/Tonne 652----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Total Cash Cost-R/4E per OZ Expense 32,43632,436------
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Total Operating Costs Rand per Tons 2,7121,992720----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Total PGM 4E Production 751,349613,562137,787----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Total Plant Head Grade Gram/Tonne 1183----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Underground Operating Cost Rand per Tons 4,5983,3891,209----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Underground PGM 4E Production 663,441543,970119,471----
Rustenburg Managed Platinum Underground Plant Head Grade Gram/Tonne 14104----
Rustenburg Managed Total Cash Costs per OZ Expense $2,458$2,458------
South African Gold All-in Sustaining Costs per Oz $4,395$3,438$3,976$4,185$4,253
South America - Kroondal Platinum Revenue (Millions) $2,618$2,033$1,973----
South America - Kroondal Platinum Amortisation Expense -$193-$102-$136----
South America - Kroondal Platinum Main development (Meters) 7,6255,5485,611----
South America - Kroondal Platinum Net Income (Millions) $116$118$91----
South America - Kroondal Platinum Operating Income (Millions) $295$255$284----
South America - Kroondal Platinum Operating Cost Expense (Millions) -$2,323-$1,778-$1,690----
South America - Kroondal Platinum Ore Milled Underground Tons (Thousands) 3,6942,7902,733----
South America - Kroondal Platinum Revenue Revenue (Millions) $2,619$1,304$1,973----
South America - Kroondal Platinum Sundry/Exceptionals Expense (Millions) -$90-$35-$57----
South America - Kroondal Platinum Total Operating Costs Rand per Tons 2,5171,9131,859----
South America - Kroondal Platinum Total Plant Head Grade Gram/Tonne 1077----
South America - Kroondal Platinum Underground PGM 4E Production 234,504176,252178,227----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Revenue (Millions) $1,552$1,169$1,223----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Capital Expenditure (Millions) $212$158$160----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Amortisation Expense (Millions) -$254-$98-$224----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Net Income (Millions) $315$180$115----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Operating Income (Millions) $360$289$254----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Operating Cost Oz $2,876$2,148$2,218----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Operating Costs Expense (Millions) -$1,192-$880-$969----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Ore Milled Underground Tons (Thousands) 1,3801,0401,012----
South America - Mimosa Platinum PGM basket price 4E Oz $3,670$2,789$2,574----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Sundry/Exceptionals Expense (Millions) $222$40$177----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Total Operating Costs Rand per Tons 3,4582,5412,859----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Total Plant Head Grade Gram/Tonne 141111----
South America - Mimosa Platinum Underground PGM 4E Production 124,07693,21391,076----
South America - Platinum Division Revenue (Millions) $11,857$9,589$3,739----
South America - Platinum Division Capital Expenditure (Millions) $940$723$327----
South America - Platinum Division All-in Sustaining Cost (R/kg) Expense $30,971$30,971------
South America - Platinum Division All-in Sustaining Costs per oz Expense $2,347$2,347------
South America - Platinum Division All-in Sustaining Costs-R/kg 20,74220,742------
South America - Platinum Division Amortisation Expense (Millions) -$499-$327-$227----
South America - Platinum Division Net Income (Millions) $2,715$536$2,085----
South America - Platinum Division Operating Income (Millions) $1,182$1,068$376----
South America - Platinum Division Operating Expense (Millions) -$10,674-$8,521-$3,363----
South America - Platinum Division Operating Cost per OZ Expense $3,175$2,413$2,123----
South America - Platinum Division Operating cost-R/4E per OZ Expense 42,40831,83730,371----
South America - Platinum Division Ore Milled Surface Tons (Thousands) 14,39911,0396,663----
South America - Platinum Division Ore Milled Total Tons (Thousands) 26,06120,25311,612----
South America - Platinum Division Ore Milled Underground Tons (Thousands) 11,6629,2144,949----
South America - Platinum Division PGM 4E Basket Price per OZ $953$953$857----
South America - Platinum Division PGM 4E Basket Price-R/4E per OZ $12,551$12,551$11,900----
South America - Platinum Division Plant Head Grade Underground Gram/Tonne 13109----
South America - Platinum Division Rand per Tons Expense 1,7551,3311,068----
South America - Platinum Division Royalties Expense (Millions) -$48-$32-$19----
South America - Platinum Division Sundry/Exceptionals Expense (Millions) $1,974-$151$1,921----
South America - Platinum Division Surface Operating Costs Rand per Tons 17711680----
South America - Platinum Division Surface Operating Costs Rand per Tons Expense 22918480----
South America - Platinum Division Surface PGM 4E production per OZ 108,07483,46131,989----
South America - Platinum Division Surface Plant Head Grade Gram/Tonne 432----
South America - Platinum Division Total Cash (R/KG) per oz Expense $2,404$2,404------
South America - Platinum Division Total Cash Cost-R/4E per OZ Expense 31,71431,714------
South America - Platinum Division Total Operating Costs Rand per Tons 1,5838691,068----
South America - Platinum Division Total PGM 4E Production per OZ (Thousands) 1,130,095896,896420,763----
South America - Platinum Division Total Plant Head Grade Gram/Tonne 865----
South America - Platinum Division Underground Operating Costs Rand per Tons 3,5581,9102,383----
South America - Platinum Division Underground Operating Costs Rand per Tons Expense $3,829$2,884$2,383----
South America - Platinum Division Underground PGM 4E Production per OZ 1,022,021813,435388,774----
South America - Platinum Mile Revenue (Millions) $186$138$131----
South America - Platinum Mile Capital Expenditure (Millions) $9$9$1----
South America - Platinum Mile All-in Sustaining Cost Oz $1,307$1,307------
South America - Platinum Mile All-in Sustaining Cost (R/kg) 17,26217,262------
South America - Platinum Mile All-in Sustaining Costs Oz $1,566$1,566------
South America - Platinum Mile All-in Sustaining Costs-R/4E Oz 20,66020,660------
South America - Platinum Mile Amortisation Expense (Millions) -$2-$1-$1----
South America - Platinum Mile Net Income (Millions) $35$29$18----
South America - Platinum Mile Operating Income (Millions) $67$44$40----
South America - Platinum Mile Operating Cost Oz $24,203$20,201$21,023----
South America - Platinum Mile Operating Costs Expense (Millions) -$119-$94-$91----
South America - Platinum Mile PGM 4E Basket Price Oz $3,636$2,789$2,618----
South America - Platinum Mile PGM 4E Basket Price-R/4E Oz 48,55436,80039,628----
South America - Platinum Mile Platinum Operating Cost 4E Oz 1,8201,5321,447----
South America - Platinum Mile Sundry/Exceptionals Expense (Millions) -$26-$17-$10----
South America - Platinum Mile Surface Operating Costs Rand per Tons 544346----
South America - Platinum Mile Surface Ore Milled Tons (Thousands) 8,7616,3955,669----
South America - Platinum Mile Surface PGM 4E production 20,16613,86913,673----
South America - Platinum Mile Surface Plant Head Grade Gram/Tonne 322----
South America - Platinum Mile Total Cash Cost Oz $1,603$1,603------
South America - Platinum Mile Total Cash Cost-R/4E Oz 21,16021,160------
US Region Platinum Operation Gram/Tonne (Thousands) 529529------