Quote Date:

Data delayed 15 minutes Currency in USD

Company Description

Twitter, Inc. (Twitter) offers products and services for users, advertisers, developers and platform and data partners. The Company's service is live-live commentary, live connections, live conversations. Its products and services for users include Twitter, and Periscope and Vine. Its Twitter is a platform for public self-expression and conversation in real time. Its promoted products enable its advertisers to promote their brands, products and services, and extend the conversation around their advertising campaigns. Its promoted products consist of promoted tweets, promoted accounts and promoted trends. Its Fabric platform offers modular software development kits that help developers build applications, gives them mobile analytics, the ability to generate revenue through Twitter's mobile-focused advertising exchange, MoPub. It offers subscription access to its public data feed for partners wishing to access data beyond its public application program interface (API).

  TTM2018201720162015
Revenue 2,8652,1342,4432,5302,218
Cost of Revenue Expense 915697861932729
Gross Profit 1,9501,4371,5821,5971,489
Selling, General & Administrative Expense 1,0477781,0011,2511,132
Operating Income 35724639-367-450
Interest Expense 1229510510098
Pretax Income 311217-95-441-533
Provision Tax Income -731-7331316-12
Net Income 1,041950-108-457-521
EBITDA 84062740661-122
  TTM2018201720162015
Cash & Cash Equivalents 1,9291,9291,638989911
Short Term Receivables 622622664651639
Inventories 00000
Total Cash 00302254300
Current Assets 6,7206,7205,3224,6524,382
Total Assets 9,7469,7467,4126,8706,442
Short Term Debt 884884000
Accounts Payable 117117171122134
Total Current Liabilities 1,4581,458583584506
Long Term Debt 1,7101,7101,6271,5391,455
Deferred Tax Liabilities 21211383
Total Liabilities 3,2943,2942,3652,2652,074
Total Stock Holders Equity 6,4536,4535,0474,6054,368
Total Equity 6,4536,4535,0474,6054,368
  TTM2018201720162015
Operating Cash Flow 00000
Investing Cash Flow -1,834-1,699-113-598-902
Dividends Paid 00000
Financing Cash Flow 977989-78-84-63
Free Cash Flow 75359867054436