Quote Date:

Data delayed 15 minutes Currency in USD

Company Description

Netflix, Inc. is a provider an Internet television network. The Company operates through three segments: Domestic streaming, International streaming and Domestic DVD. The Domestic streaming segment includes services that streams content to its members in the United States. The International streaming segment includes services that streams content to its members outside the United States. The Domestic DVD segment includes services, such as digital optical disc (DVD)-by-mail. The Company's members can watch original series, documentaries, feature films, as well as television shows and movies directly on their Internet-connected screen, televisions, computers and mobile devices. It offers its streaming services both domestically and internationally. In the United States, its members can receive DVDs delivered to their homes. The Company had members streaming in over 190 countries, as of December 31, 2016.

  TTM2018201720162015
Revenue 14,89311,60811,6938,8316,780
Cost of Revenue Expense 9,0066,8987,6606,0304,591
Gross Profit 5,8884,7094,0332,8012,188
Operating Income 1,6351,389839380306
Interest Expense 367292238150133
Pretax Income 1,2381,107485261142
Provision Tax Income -2430-747419
Net Income 1,2631,077559187123
EBITDA 1,6841,459795468337
  TTM2018201720162015
Cash & Cash Equivalents 3,0683,0682,8231,4681,809
Short Term Receivables 00000
Inventories 00000
Total Cash 00000
Current Assets 8,7308,7307,6705,7205,432
Total Assets 23,36623,36619,01313,58710,203
Short Term Debt 00000
Accounts Payable 441441360313253
Total Current Liabilities 6,2986,2985,4664,5873,530
Long Term Debt 8,3378,3376,4993,3642,371
Deferred Tax Liabilities 00000
Total Liabilities 18,35718,35715,43110,9077,979
Total Stock Holders Equity 5,0105,0103,5822,6802,223
Total Equity 5,0105,0103,5822,6802,223
  TTM2018201720162015
Operating Cash Flow 00000
Investing Cash Flow -295-2593450-179
Dividends Paid 00000
Financing Cash Flow 3,5931,9953,0771,0921,640
Free Cash Flow -2,059-1,549-1,959-1,582-841