$294.07

Quote Date: Nov 12, 7:18PM EST

Data delayed 15 minutes Currency in USD

Company Description

Netflix, Inc. is a provider an Internet television network. The Company operates through three segments: Domestic streaming, International streaming and Domestic DVD. The Domestic streaming segment includes services that streams content to its members in the United States. The International streaming segment includes services that streams content to its members outside the United States. The Domestic DVD segment includes services, such as digital optical disc (DVD)-by-mail. The Company's members can watch original series, documentaries, feature films, as well as television shows and movies directly on their Internet-connected screen, televisions, computers and mobile devices. It offers its streaming services both domestically and internationally. In the United States, its members can receive DVDs delivered to their homes. The Company had members streaming in over 190 countries, as of December 31, 2016.

  TTM2017201620152014
Revenue 14,89311,6938,8316,780--
Cost of Revenue Expense 9,0067,6606,0304,591--
Gross Profit 5,8884,0332,8012,188--
Operating Income 1,635839380306--
Interest Expense 367238150133--
Pretax Income 1,238485261142--
Provision Tax Income -24-747419--
Net Income 1,263559187123--
EPS Fully Diluted 21001
EBITDA 1,684795468337--
  TTM2017201620152014
Cash & Cash Equivalents 3,0682,8231,4681,809--
Short Term Receivables 0000--
Inventories 0000--
Total Cash 0000--
Current Assets 8,7307,6705,7205,432--
Total Assets 23,36619,01313,58710,203--
Short Term Debt 0000--
Accounts Payable 441360313253--
Total Current Liabilities 6,2985,4664,5873,530--
Long Term Debt 8,3376,4993,3642,371--
Deferred Tax Liabilities 0000--
Total Liabilities 18,35715,43110,9077,979--
Total Stock Holders Equity 5,0103,5822,6802,223--
Total Equity 5,0103,5822,6802,223--
  TTM2017201620152014
Operating Cash Flow 0000--
Investing Cash Flow -2953450-179--
Dividends Paid 0000--
Financing Cash Flow 3,5933,0771,0921,640--
Free Cash Flow -2,059-1,959-1,582-841--