Quote Date:

Data delayed 15 minutes Currency in USD

Company Description

Fossil Group, Inc. is a design, marketing and distribution company that specializes in consumer fashion accessories. The Company's segments include Americas, Europe and Asia. Each segment includes sales to wholesale and distributor customers, and sales through the Company-owned retail stores and e-commerce activities based on the location of the selling entity. The Americas segment includes sales to customers based in Canada, Latin America and the United States. The Europe segment includes sales to customers based in European countries, the Middle East and Africa. The Asia segment includes sales to customers based in Australia, China, India, Indonesia, Japan, Malaysia, New Zealand, Singapore, South Korea, Taiwan and Thailand. The Company's principal offerings include a line of men's and women's fashion watches and jewelry, handbags, small leather goods, belts, sunglasses and soft accessories.

  TTM2018201720162015
Revenue 2,6751,7552,7883,0423,229
Cost of Revenue Expense 1,3048311,4291,4641,475
Gross Profit 1,3719231,3591,5781,753
Selling, General & Administrative Expense 1,2708801,3281,4231,438
Operating Income 1014431155316
Interest Expense 4332432720
Pretax Income 1-42-454114312
Provision Tax Income 1287202982
Net Income -131-51-47879221
EBITDA 11037-330236419
  TTM2018201720162015
Cash & Cash Equivalents 236236231297289
Short Term Receivables 262262367376371
Inventories 521521574542625
Total Cash 00000
Current Assets 1,1491,1491,2911,3471,443
Total Assets 1,4701,4701,6582,1872,356
Short Term Debt 12812822623
Accounts Payable 159159205164208
Total Current Liabilities 571571509415490
Long Term Debt 269269444610785
Deferred Tax Liabilities 2215675
Total Liabilities 9409401,0771,1711,423
Total Stock Holders Equity 5275275761,006921
Total Equity 5275275761,006921
  TTM2018201720162015
Operating Cash Flow 00000
Investing Cash Flow -19-10-25-12-294
Dividends Paid 00000
Financing Cash Flow -106-60-202-198-64
Free Cash Flow 17162153144277

Recent Articles